Is Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- toasted wheat crumbs
- wheat
- yeast extract
- flavour
- flavour enhancer
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Enriched Wheat Flour, Beef And Seasoned Beef, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Sea Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Carrots, Dehydrated Onions, Potassium Chloride, Caramel, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidulent), Spice Extracts, Processed Cheese Spread, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Lactic Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


