Is Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- seasoned beef
- beef
- lactic acid
seasoned beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Enriched Wheat Flour, Beef And Seasoned Beef, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Sea Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Carrots, Dehydrated Onions, Potassium Chloride, Caramel, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidulent), Spice Extracts, Processed Cheese Spread, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Lactic Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
STAGG CLASSIC Chili with Beans Beef, Shelf Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


