Is Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • enzymes
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (Tomato Puree, Water), Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Beef, LESS THAN 2% OF: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Flavorings. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT

Check Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Boyardee Beefaroni, Microwave Meal, 7.5 oz Bowl 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Bowl

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch