Is CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese flavour
- romano cheese
cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, BEEF AND/OR SEASONED BEEF, LASAGNA PASTA (DURUM, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, (ACIDULANT]), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE, PASTE, PARMESAN, CHEESE FLAVOUR, GREEN PEPPERS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEASONINGS [ CONTANINS SOYBEAN OIL), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOUR.
Check CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Pasta · Can


