Is CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum
- semolina
- cheese flavour
- autolyzed yeast extract
durum
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, BEEF AND/OR SEASONED BEEF, LASAGNA PASTA (DURUM, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, (ACIDULANT]), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE, PASTE, PARMESAN, CHEESE FLAVOUR, GREEN PEPPERS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEASONINGS [ CONTANINS SOYBEAN OIL), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOUR.
Check CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS, CHEF BOYARDEE, OVERLOADED LASAGNA, PASTA WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE WITH CHEESE AND GREEN PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Pasta · Can


