Is Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Cashews, Or Ganic Coconut Milk, Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Filtered Water, Raw Organic Freshly Milled Flaxseeds, Raw Fresh Organic Lemon Juice, Raw Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spirulina Powder, Unsweetened Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Matcha Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Peppermint Extract

Check Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go