Is Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Cashews, Or Ganic Coconut Milk, Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Filtered Water, Raw Organic Freshly Milled Flaxseeds, Raw Fresh Organic Lemon Juice, Raw Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spirulina Powder, Unsweetened Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Matcha Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Peppermint Extract

Check Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Chef Christys, Rolls Matcha Raw, 2.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go