Is Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- liquid butter alternative
- whey
- non-fat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Black Beans (Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Mexican Style Roasted Sweet Corn And Pepper Mix (Super Sweet Corn, Mayonnaise (Water, Canola Oil, Food Starch-modified, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Protein, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Mustard Oil, Paprika), Water, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water), Liquid Butter Alternative (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Dimethylpolysiloxane An Anti-foaming Agent Added), Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Ancho Chili Powder), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor), Dried Potato Flakes (Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid)), Lime Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Cilantro Paste (Fresh Organic Cilantro, Dextrose, Organic Canola Oil, Whey (Milk), Glycerin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color And Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Roasted Corn Salad Roasted Corn, Mayonaisse Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Roasted Garlic Puree Garlic, Soybean Oil, Chipotle Pepper Base Red Chili Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Flavoring (Natural Liquid Smoke Flavorings)), Granulated Garlic, Chipotle Seasoning, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Contains: Fish, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Egg
Check Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Patty


