Is Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- salmon
- natural liquid smoke flavorings
- glycerin
- diglycerides
- calcium disodium edta
- +4 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Black Beans (Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Mexican Style Roasted Sweet Corn And Pepper Mix (Super Sweet Corn, Mayonnaise (Water, Canola Oil, Food Starch-modified, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Protein, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Non-fat Dry Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Mustard Oil, Paprika), Water, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water), Liquid Butter Alternative (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Dimethylpolysiloxane An Anti-foaming Agent Added), Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Ancho Chili Powder), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor), Dried Potato Flakes (Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid)), Lime Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Cilantro Paste (Fresh Organic Cilantro, Dextrose, Organic Canola Oil, Whey (Milk), Glycerin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Color And Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Roasted Corn Salad Roasted Corn, Mayonaisse Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Roasted Garlic Puree Garlic, Soybean Oil, Chipotle Pepper Base Red Chili Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Flavoring (Natural Liquid Smoke Flavorings)), Granulated Garlic, Chipotle Seasoning, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Contains: Fish, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Egg
Check Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Kim's Gourmet Fire Roasted Chipotle Salmon Burger 1 count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Patty


