Is Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish
- contains egg, milk, soybean, wheat, fish
- egg
- anchovy
- artificial chicken flavor
- sodium caseinate
- powdered milk cream
- fatty acid esters of glycerol
- monosodium l-glutamate
- glycine
- glycerin esters of fatty acids
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Cake: Rice (99%), Refined Salt, Ethyl Alcohol Powdered Sauce: Composite Seasoning 1 (mixed Whole Milk Powder, Dextrin, Powdered Milk Cream, Butter Mixed Powder, Refined Salt, Refined Glucose, Flour, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Enriched Gravy Flavor Powder (dextrin, Refined Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Mixed Seasoning (crema)), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate, Emulsifier, Fine Silicon Dioxide, Refined Salt, Vitamin B2, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Artificial Chicken Flavor), Sugar, Monosodium L-glutamate, Garlic, Dried Parsley, Fine Silicon Dioxide, D-tocopherol Concentrate, Basil Powder, Black Pepper Powder), Composite Seasoning 2 (sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Composite Seasoning 3 (corn Starch, Onion Powder, Flour, Garlic Powder), Composite Seasoning 4 (refined Water, Dextrin, Red Pepper Powder, Sugar, Refined Salt, Flour, Acidolyzed Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Hydrochloric Acid, Refined Water, Sodium Hydroxide)), Refined Salt, Composite Seasoning 5 (dextrin, Acidolyzed Soy Sauce, Sauce (anchovy, Concentrate), Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Processed Oil), Composite Seasoning 6 (monosodium L-glutamate, Oleoresin Paprika, Citric Acid, Citric And Fatty Acid Esters Of Glycerol, Glycine, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Sugar Contains Egg, Milk, Soybean, Wheat and Fish (Anchovy).
Check Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


