Is Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- contains egg, milk, soybean, wheat, fish
- fish
- anchovy
- artificial chicken flavor
- fatty acid esters of glycerol
- monosodium l-glutamate
- glycine
- glycerin esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
contains egg, milk, soybean, wheat, fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Cake: Rice (99%), Refined Salt, Ethyl Alcohol Powdered Sauce: Composite Seasoning 1 (mixed Whole Milk Powder, Dextrin, Powdered Milk Cream, Butter Mixed Powder, Refined Salt, Refined Glucose, Flour, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Enriched Gravy Flavor Powder (dextrin, Refined Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Mixed Seasoning (crema)), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate, Emulsifier, Fine Silicon Dioxide, Refined Salt, Vitamin B2, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids), Glycine, Disodium Succinate, Artificial Chicken Flavor), Sugar, Monosodium L-glutamate, Garlic, Dried Parsley, Fine Silicon Dioxide, D-tocopherol Concentrate, Basil Powder, Black Pepper Powder), Composite Seasoning 2 (sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Composite Seasoning 3 (corn Starch, Onion Powder, Flour, Garlic Powder), Composite Seasoning 4 (refined Water, Dextrin, Red Pepper Powder, Sugar, Refined Salt, Flour, Acidolyzed Soy Sauce (defatted Soybean, Hydrochloric Acid, Refined Water, Sodium Hydroxide)), Refined Salt, Composite Seasoning 5 (dextrin, Acidolyzed Soy Sauce, Sauce (anchovy, Concentrate), Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Processed Oil), Composite Seasoning 6 (monosodium L-glutamate, Oleoresin Paprika, Citric Acid, Citric And Fatty Acid Esters Of Glycerol, Glycine, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Sugar Contains Egg, Milk, Soybean, Wheat and Fish (Anchovy).
Check Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Kim's Rosé Cheese Topokki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


