Is Chef Lynn Crawford Lemon & Garlic Shrimp Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Chopped Garlic, Butter, Canola Oil, Onion, White Wine, Basil, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chives, Dill, Crushed Chillies, Lemon Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid
Check Chef Lynn Crawford Lemon & Garlic Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Lynn Crawford Lemon & Garlic Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN
Where to buy
Chef Lynn Crawford Lemon & Garlic Shrimp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


