Is Chef Panettone Milano Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sultanas, Sugar, Butter, Candied Orange Peel [orange Peel, Sugars (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar)], Natural Yeast Preparation (wheat Flour), Egg Yolk, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (from Vegetable Sources), Salt, Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs. May Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Soy, Mustard.
Check Chef Panettone Milano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Panettone Milano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
About this product
Bread · Loaf


