Is Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Salt Free Seasoning™ All Purpose Blend -- 5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chiles, Toasted Onion, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavor, Vinegar Powder
Check Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Salt Free Seasoning™ All Purpose Blend -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Salt Free Seasoning™ All Purpose Blend -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Salt Free Seasoning™ All Purpose Blend -- 5 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


