Is Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Salt Free Seasoning™ All Purpose Blend -- 5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chiles, Toasted Onion, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavor, Vinegar Powder

Check Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Salt Free Seasoning™ All Purpose Blend -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Magic Salt Free Seasoning™ All Purpose Blend -- 5 oz is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping