Is Chef Paul's BBQ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

natural ketchup, tomato concentrate, water, tomato paste, vinegar, vinegar sea salt, dehydrated onion, natural flavors, garlic powder, brown sugar, honey, apple cider vinegar, chipotle puree, dijon mustard, water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, dehydrated garlic, spices, dehydrated chipotle, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, soy sauce, wheat, soybeans, salt, caramel color, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate

Check Chef Paul's BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep