Is Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel and Palm), Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt), Sorbitol, Peanuts, Sugar, Maltitol, Gelatin (bovine), Peanut Flour, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Brown Rice Flour, and Water. Contains 2% or less of the following: Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Sunflower Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Baking Soda, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Whey, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Beta-Carotene (for color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), and Almond. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, and Peanut Products. Manufactured in a Plant that Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nut, Peanut, and Egg Products.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


