Is Chef Robert Irvine's Protein Bar Baked Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate-peanut-butter flavored baked bar delivers a moist, slightly dense chew with a smooth chocolate finish and peanut butter undertones. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, workout boost, or travel bite. Reviews note satisfying taste and convenience, with occasional mentions of dry texture or an artificial aftertaste and mild packaging concerns.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-peanut-butter flavored baked bar delivers a moist, slightly dense chew with a smooth chocolate finish and peanut butter undertones. Commonly used as a grab-and-go snack, workout boost, or travel bite. Reviews note satisfying taste and convenience, with occasional mentions of dry texture or an artificial aftertaste and mild packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Palm Glycerin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Sorbitol, Gelatin [bovine), Brown Rice Flour, Maltitol, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Monoglycerides, Maltodextrin, Caramel Colour, Vanilla, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono-esters, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Sucralose (17 Mg/46 G Bar), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Tocopherols, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Citric Acid, Whey, Potassium Sorbate, Silicon Dioxide, Almonds, Baking Soda. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Peanuts.
Check Chef Robert Irvine's Protein Bar Baked Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Robert Irvine's Protein Bar Baked Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


