Is Chef Select BBQ Pork Mini Rolls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), 29% Pork, 11% Maple And Bourbon Bbq Sauce (sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Maple Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Smoked Water, Bourbon Whiskey, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Natural Flavourings, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Palm Oil, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin], Water, Yeast, Salt), Rusk (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin], Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Potato, Smoked Paprika, Milk Proteins, Demerara Sugar, Ground Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Puree, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Smoked Water, Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine; Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Chef Select BBQ Pork Mini Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Select BBQ Pork Mini Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Holy Cow BBQ Rub 10.5oz)
About this product
Meat · Roll


