Is Chef Select BBQ Pork Mini Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- cereals containing gluten
- wheat
- bourbon bbq sauce
- bourbon whiskey
- natural flavourings
- L-cysteine
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), 29% Pork, 11% Maple And Bourbon Bbq Sauce (sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Maple Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Smoked Water, Bourbon Whiskey, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Natural Flavourings, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Palm Oil, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin], Water, Yeast, Salt), Rusk (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin], Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Potato, Smoked Paprika, Milk Proteins, Demerara Sugar, Ground Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Puree, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Smoked Water, Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine; Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Chef Select BBQ Pork Mini Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Select BBQ Pork Mini Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Holy Cow BBQ Rub 10.5oz)
About this product
Meat · Roll


