Is Signature Select Mini Marshmallows Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly sweet with a mild vanilla note, these pieces offer a pillowy soft texture and springy bite, melting smoothly in hot drinks and adding loft to bakes, cereals, and s'mores. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent size, freshness, and good value, with some clumping reported after shipping and minor settling occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly sweet with a mild vanilla note, these pieces offer a pillowy soft texture and springy bite, melting smoothly in hot drinks and adding loft to bakes, cereals, and s'mores. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent size, freshness, and good value, with some clumping reported after shipping and minor settling occasionally.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check Signature Select Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


