Is Chef Shak's Organic Chicken Meatballs Dairy Free?

Description
These meatballs offer a mild savory flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture, suitable for stovetop reheating or baking. Common uses include pasta, sandwiches, and appetizers. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning and juiciness, with occasional comments about variable size and occasional dryness after overcooking. Packaging and availability receive mixed feedback.

Description
These meatballs offer a mild savory flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture, suitable for stovetop reheating or baking. Common uses include pasta, sandwiches, and appetizers. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning and juiciness, with occasional comments about variable size and occasional dryness after overcooking. Packaging and availability receive mixed feedback.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN, COOKED ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA), ORGANIC SEASONING BLEND [SALT, GARLIC, ONION, ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, THYME, OREGANO, BASIL, CORIANDER SEED, MARJORAM], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUPER GREENS POWDER (WHOLE LEAF WHEAT GRASS, BURDOCK ROOT, ALFALFA POWDER, WHOLE LEAF BARLEY GRASS, NOPAL CACTUS, OAT GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY GRASS JUICE, DANDELION LEAF POWDER, KALE POWDER, PARSLEY POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, KELP POWDER, DULSE POWDER, GINGER POWDER).
Check Chef Shak's Organic Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Shak's Organic Chicken Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Meat · Patty, Piece


