Is Chef Shak's Organic Chicken Meatballs Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat grass juice powder

oat grass juice powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These meatballs offer a mild savory flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture, suitable for stovetop reheating or baking. Common uses include pasta, sandwiches, and appetizers. Reviewers often note consistent seasoning and juiciness, with occasional comments about variable size and occasional dryness after overcooking. Packaging and availability receive mixed feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN, COOKED ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA), ORGANIC SEASONING BLEND [SALT, GARLIC, ONION, ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, THYME, OREGANO, BASIL, CORIANDER SEED, MARJORAM], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUPER GREENS POWDER (WHOLE LEAF WHEAT GRASS, BURDOCK ROOT, ALFALFA POWDER, WHOLE LEAF BARLEY GRASS, NOPAL CACTUS, OAT GRASS JUICE POWDER, BARLEY GRASS JUICE, DANDELION LEAF POWDER, KALE POWDER, PARSLEY POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, KELP POWDER, DULSE POWDER, GINGER POWDER).

Check Chef Shak's Organic Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryMild
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishDipping