Is Chef Woo Beef Flavor Ramen Express Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy & corn protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy & Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Vegetable Powder [onion, Garlic, Chives], Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract), Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Soda Ash. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Chef Woo Beef Flavor Ramen Express against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Woo Beef Flavor Ramen Express in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Dried


