Is Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen Gluten Free?

Description
Roasted chicken flavored instant ramen delivers a savory, umami-forward broth with moderately rich roasted notes; noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly prepared as a quick solo meal or base for added toppings. Reviewers praise ease and flavor, noting occasional strong seasoning and consistent portions across many reviewers.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched organic unbleached flour
- yeast extract
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted chicken flavored instant ramen delivers a savory, umami-forward broth with moderately rich roasted notes; noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly prepared as a quick solo meal or base for added toppings. Reviewers praise ease and flavor, noting occasional strong seasoning and consistent portions across many reviewers.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched organic unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Organic sunflower oil, Organic pea protein, Seasoning (sugar, maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, autolyzed yeast, torula yeast, dehydrated vegetables, onion, garlic, chives), hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, soy sauce, natural flavor, turmeric extract, soybean oil, Dried carrot, Salt, Dried onions, Dried red bell pepper, Dried peas, Dried corn, Potassium carbonate, Soda ash, Guar gum, Sodium tripolyphosphate. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


