Is Chef Woo Spicy Tequila Lime Flavor Ramen, Spicy Tequila; Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, LIME CRYSTALS, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSHROOM POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), DRIED CARROT, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED PEAS, DRIED CORN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODA ASH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE.
Check Chef Woo Spicy Tequila Lime Flavor Ramen, Spicy Tequila; Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Woo Spicy Tequila Lime Flavor Ramen, Spicy Tequila; Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
About this product
Noodle · Dried


