Is Chef Woo Spicy Tequila Lime Flavor Ramen, Spicy Tequila; Lime Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached enriched wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
organic unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, LIME CRYSTALS, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSHROOM POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), DRIED CARROT, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED PEAS, DRIED CORN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODA ASH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE.
Check Chef Woo Spicy Tequila Lime Flavor Ramen, Spicy Tequila; Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Woo Spicy Tequila Lime Flavor Ramen, Spicy Tequila; Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Dried


