Is Chef's Corner Cilantro Lime Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken thigh
boneless skinless chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh And Cilantro Lime Marinade (water, Salt, Onion & Garlic Powder, Dry Vinegar, Orange Juice Powder, Spices [black Pepper, Oregano], Sugar, Dried Green Onion, Dried Lime Juice, Ground Chili, Cilantro Flakes, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Spice Extractive).
Check Chef's Corner Cilantro Lime Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Corner Cilantro Lime Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
About this product
Poultry · Piece


