Is Chef's Counter Margherita - Wood Fired Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- hard cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomato Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Salt, Ground Oregano), Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Hard Cheese (pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Basil Leaves. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Chef's Counter Margherita - Wood Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Counter Margherita - Wood Fired Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Rao's Homemade Margherita Pizza
Bettergoods Gluten Free Cauliflower Thin Crust Margherita Pizza
About this product
Unknown · Whole


