Is Chef's Counter Mushroom & Truffle Wood Fired Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurised part skim milk
- seasoned cheese blend
- cheese cultures
- pasteurised cow's milk
- hard cheese
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast), Garlic Sauce (water, Cream, Hard Cheese [pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Salt), Seasoned Grilled Mushrooms (champignon Mushrooms, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Black Pepper), Seasoned Cheese Blend (mozzarella Cheese [pasteurised Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Parsley), Truffle Sauce (champignon Mushrooms, Sunflower Oil, Water, Summer Truffles, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurised Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Crushed Red Pepper. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Chef's Counter Mushroom & Truffle Wood Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Counter Mushroom & Truffle Wood Fired Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Chef's Favorites Mushroom & Green Bean Risotto
About this product
Snack · Whole


