Is Chef's Counter Mushroom & Truffle Wood Fired Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast), Garlic Sauce (water, Cream, Hard Cheese [pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Salt), Seasoned Grilled Mushrooms (champignon Mushrooms, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Black Pepper), Seasoned Cheese Blend (mozzarella Cheese [pasteurised Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Parsley), Truffle Sauce (champignon Mushrooms, Sunflower Oil, Water, Summer Truffles, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurised Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Crushed Red Pepper. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Chef's Counter Mushroom & Truffle Wood Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Counter Mushroom & Truffle Wood Fired Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Chef's Favorites Mushroom & Green Bean Risotto
About this product
Snack · Whole


