Is Chef's Cupboard 3 Bean Chili Soup Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pinto beans*, red beans*, black beans*, enriched long grain rice (rice, niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), maltodextrin (from corn), onions*, peppers* (green bell, red bell, chili, ancho chili), celery*, salt, cornstarch, spices, natural flavor, sugar, garlic, hydrolyzed soy protein, natural chicken flavor, caramel color, cocoa powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, citric acid. "dried contains: soy.

Check Chef's Cupboard 3 Bean Chili Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep