Is Chef's Cupboard 3 Bean Chili Soup Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural chicken flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
natural chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pinto beans*, red beans*, black beans*, enriched long grain rice (rice, niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), maltodextrin (from corn), onions*, peppers* (green bell, red bell, chili, ancho chili), celery*, salt, cornstarch, spices, natural flavor, sugar, garlic, hydrolyzed soy protein, natural chicken flavor, caramel color, cocoa powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, citric acid. "dried contains: soy.
Check Chef's Cupboard 3 Bean Chili Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard 3 Bean Chili Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Soup · Dried


