Is Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A savory, clear chicken broth with a light mouthfeel and smooth, watery consistency; users report a balanced, mildly seasoned flavor profile. Commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, and braises, customers praise its convenience and reliable, consistent taste across batches for everyday cooking and easy storage options available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CELERY POWDER CHICKEN FAT*, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARROT POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER NATURAL, EXTRACTIVES OF SAGE, LEEK POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HERBS AND SPICES (CONTAINS BAY LEAF THYME, CELERY). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT

Check Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep