Is CHEF'S CUT REAL JERKY CO. HANDCRAFTED TERIYAKI FLAVOR SMOKED BEEF JERKY, 2.5 OZ. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy
- soy sauce
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Green Tea Extract, Mustard Oil), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Smoke Flavor, Less Than 2%: Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt,contains Soy
Check CHEF'S CUT REAL JERKY CO. HANDCRAFTED TERIYAKI FLAVOR SMOKED BEEF JERKY, 2.5 OZ. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF'S CUT REAL JERKY CO. HANDCRAFTED TERIYAKI FLAVOR SMOKED BEEF JERKY, 2.5 OZ. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
CHEF'S CUT REAL JERKY CO. HANDCRAFTED TERIYAKI FLAVOR SMOKED BEEF JERKY, 2.5 OZ. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


