Is CHEF'S CUT REAL JERKY CO. HANDCRAFTED TERIYAKI FLAVOR SMOKED BEEF JERKY, 2.5 OZ. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Green Tea Extract, Mustard Oil), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Smoke Flavor, Less Than 2%: Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt,contains Soy
Check CHEF'S CUT REAL JERKY CO. HANDCRAFTED TERIYAKI FLAVOR SMOKED BEEF JERKY, 2.5 OZ. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF'S CUT REAL JERKY CO. HANDCRAFTED TERIYAKI FLAVOR SMOKED BEEF JERKY, 2.5 OZ. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
CHEF'S CUT REAL JERKY CO. HANDCRAFTED TERIYAKI FLAVOR SMOKED BEEF JERKY, 2.5 OZ. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


