Is Chef's Larder Chicken Tikka Filler Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- potassium lactate
- humectant
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (47%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Coriander, Coriander Powder, Tomato Paste, Paprika Extract, Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Cumin, Turmeric, Ground Ginger, Garlic Powder, Chickpeas, Yellow Split Peas, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Humectant (potassium Lactate), Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Ground Cardamom, Fennel, Fenugreek, Mustard Powder. Contains Egg and Mustard.
Check Chef's Larder Chicken Tikka Filler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Larder Chicken Tikka Filler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


