Is Cher-make Sausage Pepperjack Chicken Brat, 10.7 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- enzymes
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, PEPPER JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, WHEY, GREEN AND RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)], WATER, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: VINEGAR, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS. IN HOG CASING.
Check Cher-make Sausage Pepperjack Chicken Brat, 10.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cher-make Sausage Pepperjack Chicken Brat, 10.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Where to buy
Cher-make Sausage Pepperjack Chicken Brat, 10.7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


