Is CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUT BUTTER BLEND (CASHEW BUTTER [CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL], ALMOND BUTTER), OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT NECTAR, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PISTACHIOS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, QUINOA CRISPS, BROWN RICE CRISPS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLAKES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


