Is cherry bakewell flapjack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
oats (35%), fudgs icing (2-1.0) (jugal, rodity reglator (e575), preservative (e202) flavouring), partially inverted egetable di parm), water, dextrose, fructose, emulsifier (e473), sait margarine (vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), water, salt, 5.gar syn flavouring cane sugar (sugar, molasses), cherries (6%) (cherries, sugar, 202, e220 (contains sulphites)), acidity regulator (e330), flavouring. pre col advice: for allergens including cereals containing gluten, see ents in bold. may contain traces of peanuts, nuts, milk, egg & soya. for vegetarians esolos en 1
Check cherry bakewell flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cherry bakewell flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Snack · Bar


