Is cherry bakewell flapjack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- for allergens including cereals containing gluten
- oats
- gar syn flavouring cane sugar
- flavouring
for allergens including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oats (35%), fudgs icing (2-1.0) (jugal, rodity reglator (e575), preservative (e202) flavouring), partially inverted egetable di parm), water, dextrose, fructose, emulsifier (e473), sait margarine (vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), water, salt, 5.gar syn flavouring cane sugar (sugar, molasses), cherries (6%) (cherries, sugar, 202, e220 (contains sulphites)), acidity regulator (e330), flavouring. pre col advice: for allergens including cereals containing gluten, see ents in bold. may contain traces of peanuts, nuts, milk, egg & soya. for vegetarians esolos en 1
Check cherry bakewell flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cherry bakewell flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Snack · Bar


