Is Cherry Bay Orchard's Dried Montmorency Cherries Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Montmorency Red Tart Cherries. Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products Containing Milk And Soy. Cherries Are A Natural Product And May Contain An Occasional Pit, Pit Fragment Or Stem.
Check Cherry Bay Orchard's Dried Montmorency Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Bay Orchard's Dried Montmorency Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Cherry Juice 6 oz. Pouch
DRIED BERRIES & GOLDEN RAISINS A MIX OF CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS, & CHERRIES, BERRIES & GOLDEN RAISINS
Where to buy
Cherry Bay Orchard's Dried Montmorency Cherries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


