No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Cherry Bay Orchard's Dried Montmorency Cherries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Montmorency Red Tart Cherries. Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products Containing Milk And Soy. Cherries Are A Natural Product And May Contain An Occasional Pit, Pit Fragment Or Stem.

Check Cherry Bay Orchard's Dried Montmorency Cherries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cherry Bay Orchard's Dried Montmorency Cherries is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
Tart
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Cherry Bay Orchard's Dried Montmorency Cherries | Spoonful