Is CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FREEZE TUBES, CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Icy, semi-frozen tubes deliver pronounced cherry and blue raspberry flavors with a sweet-tart profile. Smooth, slushy texture becomes firmer when fully frozen. Commonly eaten as handheld freezer pops at summer gatherings, pool parties, or often packed for lunches. Reviews note consistent flavor, portability, occasional notes of overly sweet, artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor (With Fd&C Blue #1), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein.,Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor (With Fd&C Red #40, Caramel Color), Ascorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein.

Check CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FREEZE TUBES, CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FREEZE TUBES, CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoPick 'n SaveTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go