Is CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED SNOWCONE POUCHES, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40. BLUE RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1.

Check CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED SNOWCONE POUCHES, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDrinking