Is Cherry Burst Jammie Dodgers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
artificial colours? .none! iti shortcake biscuits with a cherry flavoured apple ja ingredients wheat flour (wheat flour, caleium arkenate, niacin, iron and thiamin), cherry flavoured apple jam (27%)(glucose-fructose syrup, apples (apple, preservative (sodium metabisulphite)), sugar, humectant (glycerol), acid (citric acid), flavourings, colour (anthocyanins), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectins), vegetable oils (sustainable palm, rapeseed), sugar, partially inverted sugar syrup, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, flavourings. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Cherry Burst Jammie Dodgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Burst Jammie Dodgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


