Is Cherry Burst Jammie Dodgers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- none! iti shortcake biscuits with a cherry flavoured apple ja wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
artificial colours? .none! iti shortcake biscuits with a cherry flavoured apple ja ingredients wheat flour (wheat flour, caleium arkenate, niacin, iron and thiamin), cherry flavoured apple jam (27%)(glucose-fructose syrup, apples (apple, preservative (sodium metabisulphite)), sugar, humectant (glycerol), acid (citric acid), flavourings, colour (anthocyanins), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectins), vegetable oils (sustainable palm, rapeseed), sugar, partially inverted sugar syrup, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, flavourings. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Cherry Burst Jammie Dodgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Burst Jammie Dodgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


