Is Cherry Burst Jammie Dodgers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

artificial colours? .none! iti shortcake biscuits with a cherry flavoured apple ja ingredients wheat flour (wheat flour, caleium arkenate, niacin, iron and thiamin), cherry flavoured apple jam (27%)(glucose-fructose syrup, apples (apple, preservative (sodium metabisulphite)), sugar, humectant (glycerol), acid (citric acid), flavourings, colour (anthocyanins), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectins), vegetable oils (sustainable palm, rapeseed), sugar, partially inverted sugar syrup, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, flavourings. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Cherry Burst Jammie Dodgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast