Is CHERRY CORDIALS RICH MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40}, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE (ENZYME), CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED 40 AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CHERRY CORDIALS RICH MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CORDIALS RICH MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Where to buy
CHERRY CORDIALS RICH MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


