Is CHERRY FLAVORED FRENCH STYLE WHOLE MILK YOGURT, CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR CREAM, GELATIN, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTASE APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHERRY FLAVORED FRENCH STYLE WHOLE MILK YOGURT, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVORED FRENCH STYLE WHOLE MILK YOGURT, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


